Staffs
Staffs

Principal
Mr. N. MURUGESAN, M.A.,M.Sc(Psy).,M.Phil.,M.Ed., D. Geo.,

Vice Principal
Mr. N. CHARLES, M.A.,B.Ed.,

Assistant Headmistress
Mrs. M. GOMATHI, B.A. B.Ed.,
 
Teaching Staff
 
Department Of English
1. Mrs. S. Banumathy, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
2. Mrs. J. Leema Rose Caroline, M.A., B.Ed.,
3. Mr. S. Thirumalai, M.A., M.Ed.,
4. Ms. G. DevaKrupa Anna, B.A., B.Ed.,
5. Mrs. Sarumathy Gopinath, M.A., M.Ed.,
6. Mrs. K.U. Mythili, M.A., B.Ed.,
7. Mrs. Baby Shreeja, M.A., B.Ed.,
8. Mrs. S. Lalitha, B.A., PGDMTE.,
9. Mrs. R. Lakshmi, M.A.,
10. Mrs. M. Bindu, B.A.,
11. Mrs. Gomathy T. Sankarayyar, B.A.,
12. Mrs. S. Padma Priya, M.A.,
13. Ms. M. Deepa, M.A.,
14. Ms. G. Bhuvaneswari, B.A.,
 
Department Of Tamil
1. Mrs. A. Gomathi Krishnan, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
2. Ms. E. Uma, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
3. Mrs. R. Kalaiselvi, M.A., B.Ed.,
4. Mrs. S. Visalakshi, M.A., M.Ed., M. Phil.,
5. Mrs. S. Mahalakshmi, M.A., M. Phil., T.P.T.,
6. Mrs. P.K. Nirmala, M.A., B.Ed.,
7. Mrs. H. Shanthi, M.A., M.Phil., T.P.T.,
8. Mrs. L. Saraswathi, M.A., M.Phil., T.P.T.
9. Mrs. S. Sujatha, M.A., B.Ed.,
10. Mrs. G. Sudha, B.Lit., B.Ed.,
11. Mrs. K. Rajalakshmi, M.A., B.Ed.,
 
Department Of Hindi
1. Mrs. C. Sundaribai, B.A., B.Ed.,
2. Mrs. V. Sharathamani, M.A., B.Ed.,
3. Mrs. M. Jayanthi, DCE., B.A., B.Ed.,
4. Mrs. B. Lalitha, B.A., B.Ed.,
5. Mrs. A. Subbulakshmi, B.A., B.Ed.,
6. Mrs. P. Aruna, B.A., B.Ed.,
 

Department Of Science

1. Mrs. R. Gowri, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
2. Mrs. R. Radha, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
3. Mrs. S. Amutha Kumari, M.Sc., M.Ed.,
4. Mr. S, Viji, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
5. Mrs. R. Saleth John, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
6. Ms. L.S. Adlin Preetha Shiny, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
7. Mrs. A. Parvathy, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
8. Mrs. P. Sivakami, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
9. Mrs. J. Malathy, B.Sc., M.Ed.,
10. Mrs. C. Sabitha. M.Sc., B.Ed.,
11. Ms. N. Vasantha Priya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
12. Mrs. M.S. Vithya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
13. Mrs. C. Lakshmi, B.Sc.. M.A., M.Ed.,
14. Mrs. S. Subhashini, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
15. Mrs. A. Annapoorani, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
16. Mrs. S. Savithri, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
17. Mrs. S. Sasikala, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
18. Mrs. B. Usha, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
19. Mrs. R. Prema, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
   
 

Department Of Mathematics

1. Mrs. M. Padmavathy, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
2. Mr. M. Thillai Chidambara Thanu, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
3. Mrs. G. Jayalakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
4. Mrs. K. Padmashree, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
5. Mrs. D. Mary Sheela Raji, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
6. Mrs. Chitra Subramanian, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
7. Mrs. K. Uma, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
8. Mrs. R. Revathi Bai, M.Sc., B.Ed.,,
9. Mrs. S. Akhila, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
10. Mrs. P. Shoba, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
11. Mrs. R. Anuradha B.Sc., PGDCA.,
12. Mrs. V. N. Chitra, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
 

Department Of Social Studies

1. Mrs. Elsy Kutty Thomas, M.A., (His)M.A.,(Pol.Sci)M.Ed.,
2. Mrs. G. Meera, M.A., B.Ed.,
3. Mrs. N. Kalaivani, M.A., B.Ed.,
4. Mrs. C. Saroja, M.A., B.Ed.,
5. Mrs. C. Kalarani, M.A., B.Ed.,
6. Mrs. A. Chowdrani, M.A., (His) M.A.,(Tamil)
7. Mrs. C. Poongothai, M.A., B.Ed.,
8. Mrs. R. Sathya, B.A., B.Ed.,
9. Mrs. Jayanthi Sukumar, M.A., B.Ed.,
10. Ms. S. Shanthi, B.A., B.Ed.,
 

Department Of Economics

1. Mr. G. Jay Sankar, M.A., B.Ed.,
 

Department Of Computer Science

1. Mrs. R. Malar Selvi, B.Sc., M.C.A.,
2. Ms. D. Sangeetha, M.C.A.,
3. Mrs. L. Sumitha, B.Sc., PGDCA.,
 

Special Teaching Assistants

1. Mrs. S. Kothai, M.A., D.NTT.,
2. Mrs. P. Susila, M.Com., D.NTT.,
3. Mrs. B. Shanthi Venkatachalam, B.Com., D.NTT.,
4. Mrs. G. Latha, M.A., D.NTT.,
5. Mrs. V. Lalitha, B.Com., D.NTT.,
6. Mrs. M. Srilatha, M.Com., D.P.Ed.,
7. Mrs. P. Indira, B.Com., D.P.Ed.,
8. Mrs. B. Usha Rani, B.A.,
9. Mrs. D. Padmavathi, B.A., N.T.T.,
10. Mrs. R. Santha Kumari., B.A., NTT.,
11. Mrs. V. Divya, B.B.A.,
12. Mrs. S. Elavarasi, B.A., N.T.T.,
13. Mrs. B. Ezhil Selvi, B.Com., D.P.Ed.,
14. Mrs. P. Vijayarani, M.Com., B.Ed.,
   
 

Department Of Physical Education

1. Mr. T. Prince Raja Singh, M.A.,H.P.Ed., B.P.Ed., M.Phil.,
2. Mr. C. Jeyakumar, M.P.Ed.,
3. Ms. T. Prabhavathy, M.A., B.P.Ed.,