Infrastructure
Success Stories

Academic Achievements in XII Std. (1994-2011)



Academic Achievements in X Std. (1993-2011)

Highest Marks Board Exam
First Rank in Kancheepuram District Level in X Std.
1. G. Aishwarya 2003-2004 1057
2. M. Deepalakshmi 2006-2007 1068

Our State Rankers (2006-2007)
1. M. Deepalakshmi 191/200 State Third in English
2. R. Mahalakshmi 198/200 State Third in Social Science.


100% marks in X & XII Std.
100% Marks in X STD.
S.No Name Year Subject Mark
1. J. Vinodh Kumar 96-97 Mathematics 200 / 200
2. M. Raghalakshmi 04-05 Mathematics 200 / 200
3. K. Aishwarya 04-05 Mathematics 200 / 200
4. K. Kishore Kumar 04-05 Mathematics 200 / 200
5. V. Priya Dharshini 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
6. P.R. Srivathsan 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
7. R. Aishwarya 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
8. A. Mahadevan 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
9. V. Indhumathi 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
10. D. Dhivya 05-06 Mathematics 200 / 200
11. R. Mahalakshmi 06-07 Mathematics 200 / 200
12. N. Pavithra 06-07 Mathematics 200 / 200
13. K. Sampath kumar 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
14. C. Rekha 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
15. K. Ramaa madhuri 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
16. V. Swaminathan 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
17. T. Geetha 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
18. S. Balasubramanian 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
19. S. Kowsalya 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
20. S. Keerthana 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
21. V.M. Shobana 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
22. I. Nandhini 07-08 Mathematics 100/100
23. I. Nandhini 07-08 Science 100/100
24. V. Sridhar 08-09 Mathematics 100/100
25. M. Lalith Kumar 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
26. S. Madhushree 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
27. K. Nevedita 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
28. K. Praveena 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
29. C.Rajeshwari 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
30. R. Thamarai Selvi 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
31. H. Tharani 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
32. S. R. Vishnu Preethi 09-10 Mathematics 100/100
33. R. Karthikeyan 09-10 Science 100/100
34. G. Neeraja 09-10 Science 100/100
35. K. Praveena 09-10 Science 100/100
36. E. Sriman Vishnu 09-10 Science 100/100
37. R. Thamarai Selvi 09-10 Science 100/100
38. H. Tharani 09-10 Science 100/100
39. V. Ishwarya 10-11 Science 100/100
40. R. Priyanka 10-11 Maths 100/100
41. V. Divya 10-11 Maths 100/100
42. S. Aravind 10-11 Maths 100/100
43. V. Ishwarya 10-11 Maths 100/100
44. A. Gayathri 10-11 Maths 100/100
45. M. Ponmani 10-11 Maths 100/100


S.No Name Year Subject Mark
1. S. Sundara Raghavan 94-95 Mathematics 200 / 200
2. S. Santhosh Kumari 95-96 Commerce 200 / 200
3. S. Mujiba 95-96 Commerce 200 / 200
4. T. Arunthathy 96-97 Biology 200 / 200
5. K.S. Anantha Lakshmi 96-97 Accountancy 200 / 200
6. J. Vasumathi 97-98 Comp. Science 200 / 200
7. K. Bala Ramya 97-98 Commerce 200 / 200
8. C. Jayachandren 97-98 Commerce 200 / 200
9. K. Bala Ramya 97-98 Accountancy 200 / 200
10. K. Bala Ramya 97-98 Bus. Maths 200 / 200
11. D. Anbumani 97-98 Bus. Maths 200 / 200
12. S. Prasanna 98-99 Accountancy 200 / 200
13. R. Krishna Kumar 98-99 Accountancy 200 / 200
14. R. Deepa 99-2K Commerce 200 / 200
15. M. Kavitha 2K-01 Commerce 200 / 200
16. H. Krishna Priya 2K-01 Accountancy 200 / 200
17. H. Krishna Priya 2K-01 Commerce 200 / 200
18. H.G. Subramanian 2K-01 Accountancy 200 / 200
19. H.G. Subramanian 2K-01 Commerce 200 / 200
20. R. Ganesh 01-02 Commerce 200 / 200
21. Titas Karmokar 01-02 Accountancy 200 / 200
22. C. Rajasekar 01-02 Accountancy 200 / 200
23. G. Pradheep 01-02 Accountancy 200 / 200
24. C.S. Giridhar 02-03 Chemistry 200 / 200
25. R. Renuka Devi 02-03 Commerce 200 / 200
26. M. Dhivya 02-03 Commerce 200 / 200
27. K. Lakshmi 03-04 Mathematics 200 / 200
28. S. Durgacharan 03-04 Mathematics 200 / 200
29. M. Lakshmi Jai Deepika 03-04 Chemistry 200 / 200
30. S. Durgacharan 03-04 Comp. Science 200 / 200
31. Tripti J. Nair 03-04 Accountancy 200 / 200
32. S. Devi 03-04 Accountancy 200 / 200
33. G. Krishnamoorthy 03-04 Accountancy 200 / 200
34. N. Haripriya 04-05 Physics 200 / 200
35. S. Vijayananda Kumar 04-05 Physics 200 / 200
36. N. Haripriya 04-05 Mathematics 200 / 200
37. S. Vinodh Raj 04-05 Mathematics 200 / 200
38. S. Shankari 04-05 Commerce 200 / 200
39. K. Madhumitha 04-05 Commerce 200 / 200
40. D. Sathish 04-05 Commerce 200 / 200
41. A. Venkatesh 04-05 Accounts 200 / 200
42. S. Shankari 04-05 Accounts 200 / 200
43. M. Saranya 04-05 Accounts 200 / 200
44. T. Radhika 04-05 Commerce 200 / 200
45. M. Saranya 04-05 Bus. Maths 200 / 200
46. R. Malathi 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
47. D. Saranya 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
48. V. Ramya 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
49. C. Sriram 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
50. S. Gayathry 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
51. S. Rajkumari 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
52. S. Vignesh 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
53. S. Bhavani 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
54. C. Saranya 05-06 Commerce 200 / 200
55. K. Prahasaran Raja 06-07 Physics 200 / 200
56. K. Prahasaran Raja 06-07 Mathematics 200 / 200
57. J. Dinesh 06-07 Commerce 200 / 200
58. M. Srilalitha 06-07 Commerce 200 / 200
59. P. R. Srivathsan 07-08 Physics 200 / 200
60. L. Saranya 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
61. R. Amritha 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
62. V. Krishna Kumar 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
63. R. Aswin 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
64. K. Prakash 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
65. R. Subramanian 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
66. A. Mahadevan 07-08 Mathematics 200 / 200
67. R. Deepthi 07-08 Accountancy 200 / 200
68. P. Hariharan 07-08 Accountancy 200 / 200
69. N. Pavithra 08-09 Mathematics 200 / 200
70. R. Mahalakshmi 08-09 Mathematics 200 / 200
71. V. Aishwarya Lakshmi 08-09 Mathematics 200 / 200
72. R. Banurekha 08-09 Mathematics 200 / 200
73. P. Rohini 08-09 Mathematics 200 / 200
74. N. Priyadarshini 08-09 Commerce 200 / 200
75. N. Pavithra 08-09 Comp. Science 200 / 200
76. R. Mahalakshmi 08-09 Comp. Science 200 / 200
77. R. Banurekha 08-09 Comp. Science 200 / 200
78. K. Sampath Kumar 09-10 Mathematics 200 / 200
79. V. Swaminathan 09-10 Mathematics 200 / 200
80. S. Keerthana 09-10 Mathematics 200 / 200
81. K. Anitha 09-10 Commerce 200 / 200
82. M. Annalekshmi 09-10 Commerce 200 / 200
83. P. Umakanth 09-10 Commerce 200 / 200
84. M. Niveathitha 09-10 Commerce 200 / 200
85. K. Anitha 09-10 Accountancy 200 / 200
86. R. Meenushree 09-10 Business Maths 200 / 200
87. G. Prasanthraj 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
88. R. Vivek 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
89. V. Sridhar 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
90. N. Rajalakshmi 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
91. A. D. Sasisri 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
92. S. Aravinth 10-11 Maths 200 / 200
93. R. Tharini 10-11 Commerce 200 / 200
94. T. Manjudevi 10-11 Commerce 200 / 200
95. R.Sowmya 10-11 Commerce 200 / 200
96. N. Vishnu Priya 10-11 Commerce 200 / 200
97. M. Razakkutty 10-11 Commerce 200 / 200
98. N. Vishnu Priya 10-11 Accountancy 200 / 200
99. M. Razakkutty 10-11 Accountancy 200 / 200